DVC points charts › Disneyland Villas › 2026
The Villas at Disneyland Hotel

The Villas at Disneyland Hotel DVC points chart 2026

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Disneyland Villas costs 13 to 31 points a night in 2026. A full week runs 97 points in Adventure season to 202 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
97 pts
Deluxe Studio - Standard, Adventure (Jan)
Priciest week
202 pts
Holiday (Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec)
vs 2025
+0.2%
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$10.54/pt
a 97-point week is $1,022 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2026 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Disneyland Villas has 7 seasons on the 2026 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
AdventureJan 1–3131
ChoiceFeb 1 – Mar 14, Sep 16–3057
PremierMar 15–28, Apr 6–3039
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Nov 24–27, Dec 18–3126
DreamMay 1–22, Aug 16 – Sep 1553
SelectMay 23–31, Oct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 28 – Dec 1783
PreferredJun 1 – Aug 1576

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Duo Studio - Standard sleeps 276 Adventure160 Holiday
Duo Studio - Preferred sleeps 283 Adventure174 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 497 Adventure202 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred sleeps 4113 Adventure223 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 5224 Adventure394 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred sleeps 9321 Adventure594 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred sleeps 12716 Adventure1,278 Holiday
Garden Room - Duo Studio sleeps 290 Adventure190 Holiday
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio sleeps 4141 Adventure267 Holiday

The full 2026 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

AdventureJan 1–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard101376
Duo Studio - Preferred111483
Deluxe Studio - Standard131697
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1519113
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3037224
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4353321
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred96118716
Garden Room - Duo Studio121590
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio1923141
ChoiceFeb 1 – Mar 14, Sep 16–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard131595
Duo Studio - Preferred1417104
Deluxe Studio - Standard1720125
Deluxe Studio - Preferred2024148
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3642264
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred5261382
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred122146902
Garden Room - Duo Studio1619118
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio2428176
PremierMar 15–28, Apr 6–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard1619118
Duo Studio - Preferred1821132
Deluxe Studio - Standard2427174
Deluxe Studio - Preferred2730195
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4250310
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred6575475
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred1491741,093
Garden Room - Duo Studio2124153
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio3135225
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Nov 24–27, Dec 18–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard2225160
Duo Studio - Preferred2427174
Deluxe Studio - Standard2831202
Deluxe Studio - Preferred3134223
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred5462394
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred8292594
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred1742041,278
Garden Room - Duo Studio2630190
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio3741267
DreamMay 1–22, Aug 16 – Sep 15
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard121488
Duo Studio - Preferred131595
Deluxe Studio - Standard1518111
Deluxe Studio - Preferred1822134
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred3340245
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4959363
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred106128786
Garden Room - Duo Studio1417104
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio2125155
SelectMay 23–31, Oct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 28 – Dec 17
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard1416102
Duo Studio - Preferred1517109
Deluxe Studio - Standard2023146
Deluxe Studio - Preferred2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4046292
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred6069438
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred129152949
Garden Room - Duo Studio1720125
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio2832204
PreferredJun 1 – Aug 15
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Duo Studio - Standard1618116
Duo Studio - Preferred1820130
Deluxe Studio - Standard2326167
Deluxe Studio - Preferred2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred4248306
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred6573471
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred1491691,083
Garden Room - Duo Studio2123151
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio3134223

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Standard on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$955*13$73
Dream$741*15$49
Choice$746*17$44
Select$968*20$48
Preferred$952*23$41
Premier$985*24$41
Holiday$924*28$33

Prices marked * are Disney's 2027 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Disneyland Villas →

How 2026 compares with 2025

Across all rooms, a week costs 0.2% more on the 2026 chart than in 2025, season for season. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2025 week2026 weekChange
Duo Studio - Standard76–16076–160no change
Duo Studio - Preferred83–17483–174no change
Deluxe Studio - Standard97–20297–202no change
Deluxe Studio - Preferred113–223113–223no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred224–394224–394no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred321–594321–594no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred702–1,250716–1,278+2.2%
Garden Room - Duo Studio90–19090–190no change
Garden Room - Deluxe Studio141–267141–267no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Disneyland Villas in 2026?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard costs 97 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Jan) and 202 in Holiday season (Mar, Apr, Nov, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Disneyland Villas on points?

Adventure season: Jan 1-31. A Deluxe Studio - Standard is 13 points a weeknight then.

Did Disneyland Villas' points go up for 2026?

A week costs 0.2% more on average than in 2025, comparing each season's points room by room.

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.