DVC points charts › BoardWalk Villas
Disney's BoardWalk Villas

Disney's BoardWalk Villas DVC points chart 2027

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at BoardWalk Villas costs 10 to 24 points a night in 2027. A full week runs 76 points in Adventure season to 158 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
76 pts
Deluxe Studio - Resort View, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
158 pts
Holiday (Mar, Dec)
vs 2026
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$9.67/pt
a 76-point week is $735 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2027 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. BoardWalk Villas has 7 seasons on the 2027 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–2669
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 576 Adventure158 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred sleeps 5102 Adventure198 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 4149 Adventure306 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred sleeps 4188 Adventure362 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9215 Adventure434 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred sleeps 9255 Adventure494 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred sleeps 12556 Adventure955 Holiday

The full 2027 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View101478
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1516107
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2327169
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred2934213
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3238236
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3945285
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred8191587
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View111687
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1618116
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2531187
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3539253
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3344253
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred4347309
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred91102659
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–26
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1519113
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1922139
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3136227
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3943281
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4349313
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred5155365
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred110124798
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2224158
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred2829198
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4248306
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred5056362
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View6067434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred6877494
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred133145955
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View111585
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1617114
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2430180
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3237234
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3141237
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred4147299
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred8897634
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View101376
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1416102
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View1927149
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred2629188
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2935215
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3540255
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred7688556
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1416102
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred1820130
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2833206
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred3541257
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3945285
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred4551327
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred101114733

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$74710$75
Dream$79110$79
Choice$80511$73
Select$82611$75
Preferred$803*14$57
Premier$91415$61
Holiday$1,04222$47

Prices marked * are Disney's 2026 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at BoardWalk Villas →

How 2027 compares with 2026

Disney kept BoardWalk Villas' prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2026. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2026 week2027 weekChange
Deluxe Studio - Resort View76–15876–158no change
Deluxe Studio - Boardwalk/Preferred102–198102–198no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View149–306149–306no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred188–362188–362no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View215–434215–434no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred255–494255–494no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Boardwalk/Preferred556–955556–955no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Deluxe Studio - Resort View: a week, every year

The cheapest and most expensive 7-night week on each year’s published chart.

YearLowest weekHighest week
201676150
201776150
201976150
202076150
202171155
202271158
202371158
202471158
202571158
202676158
202776158

Construction and refurbishment

From the Disney Food Blog Disney World calendar.

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at BoardWalk Villas in 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View costs 76 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 158 in Holiday season (Mar, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at BoardWalk Villas on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 10 points a weeknight then.

Did BoardWalk Villas' points go up for 2027?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2026.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.