DVC points charts › Bay Lake Tower › 2028
Bay Lake Tower at Disney's Contemporary Resort
Estimated chart

Bay Lake Tower at Disney's Contemporary Resort DVC points chart 2028 (estimated)

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View at Bay Lake Tower costs 13 to 29 points a night in 2028. A full week runs 97 points in Adventure season to 188 in Holiday. DVC hasn’t published 2028 charts yet; this is DVC Companion’s estimate built from the 2027 chart, with Easter and Thanksgiving moved to their 2028 dates.

Cheapest week
97 pts
Deluxe Studio - Resort View, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
188 pts
Holiday (Apr, Dec)
Annual dues
$8.74/pt
a 97-point week is $848 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2028 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Bay Lake Tower has 7 seasons on the 2028 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Apr 8, Apr 17–30, Nov 22–2470
HolidayApr 9–16, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 21, Nov 25–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 497 Adventure188 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View sleeps 4118 Adventure204 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View sleeps 4136 Adventure246 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5184 Adventure352 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 5217 Adventure389 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View sleeps 5263 Adventure470 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9259 Adventure484 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View sleeps 9284 Adventure528 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View sleeps 9358 Adventure636 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View sleeps 12606 Adventure1,072 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View sleeps 12745 Adventure1,294 Holiday

The full 2028 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1517109
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1819128
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View2023146
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2835210
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3338241
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View3946287
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4045290
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4350315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View5461392
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View88104648
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View106125780
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1719123
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1921137
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3139233
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3644268
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View4553331
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4349313
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4758351
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View5867424
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View100115730
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View120141882
PremierFeb 16 – Apr 8, Apr 17–30, Nov 22–24
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2124153
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3644268
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4248306
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View4959363
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5057364
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5462394
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View6576477
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View120140880
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View1431681,051
HolidayApr 9–16, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2629188
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2832204
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View3438246
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4856352
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5362389
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View6475470
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View6677484
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View7284528
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View8898636
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View1461711,072
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View1762071,294
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1618116
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1920135
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View2125155
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3038226
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3541257
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View4150305
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4248306
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View4654338
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View5766417
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View96112704
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View115135845
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View131697
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View1619118
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View1823136
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2432184
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View2936217
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View3544263
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3542259
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3847284
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View4859358
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View8298606
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View101120745
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 21, Nov 25–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1821132
Deluxe Studio - Preferred View2023146
Deluxe Studio - Theme Park View2427174
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3341247
One-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View3847284
One-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View4756347
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4553331
Two-Bedroom Villa - Preferred View5061372
Two-Bedroom Villa - Theme Park View6072444
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Preferred View108126792
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Theme Park View131153961

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Resort View on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$798*13$61
Dream$855*15$57
Choice$916*16$57
Select$922*17$54
Preferred$899*18$50
Premier$1,035*19$54
Holiday$1,192*26$46

Prices marked * are Disney's 2026 prices for the same season.

Prices marked * are Disney's 2027 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Bay Lake Tower →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Bay Lake Tower in 2028?

A Deluxe Studio - Resort View costs 97 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 188 in Holiday season (Apr, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Bay Lake Tower on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Resort View is 13 points a weeknight then.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.