DVC points charts › Aulani › September
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in September 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in September 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 points.

Cheapest week
119 pts
checking in Sep 5
Among 17 resorts
15th cheapest
September studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,304
119 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in September

Every week in September, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in September 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in September

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during September.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4112112
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4119119
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4133133
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4161161
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4175175
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5238238
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5245245
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5308308
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5322322
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9329329
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9343343
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9413413
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9434434
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12665665
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 12854854

2027 seasons in September

September at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PeakSep 1–422$37
ValueSep 5–3017$38

September against the rest of 2027

September ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in September 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in September 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 points.

Is September a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

September ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's September points go up for 2027?

The cheapest September week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 119 points in 2027, against 119 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.