DVC points charts › Aulani › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in October 2027 checking in Oct 3, and up to 133 checking in Oct 10 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 259 points.

Cheapest week
119 pts
checking in Oct 3
Priciest week
133 pts
checking in Oct 10
Among 17 resorts
7th cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,304
119 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Oct 3–10 cheapest119
Oct 10–17133
Oct 17–24133
Oct 24–31133
Oct 31 – Nov 7133

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4112119
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4119133
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4133147
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4161168
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4175182
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5238259
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5245308
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5308322
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5322350
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9329357
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9343413
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9413434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9434483
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12665721
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 12854938

2027 seasons in October

October at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ValueOct 1–917$38
RegularOct 10–3119$38

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in October 2027 checking in Oct 3, and up to 133 checking in Oct 10 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 259 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in October 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Oct 3: 119 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 14 fewer than the priciest October week.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

October ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 119 points in 2027, against 119 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.