DVC points charts › Aulani › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 14, and up to 154 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 298 points.

Cheapest week
119 pts
checking in Nov 14
Priciest week
154 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,304
119 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–14125
Nov 14–21 cheapest119
Nov 21–28154
Nov 28 – Dec 5119

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4112137
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4119154
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4133173
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4161191
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4175205
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5238298
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5245320
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5308378
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5322402
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9329414
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9343453
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9413513
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9434544
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12665890
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 128541,164

2027 seasons in November

November at Aulani falls in 3 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
RegularNov 1–919$38
ValueNov 10–22, Nov 28–3017$38
PremierNov 23–2724$43

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 14, and up to 154 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 298 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 14: 119 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 35 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

November ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 119 points in 2027, against 119 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.