DVC points charts › Aulani › May
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in May 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 9, and up to 145 checking in May 2 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 287 points.

Cheapest week
133 pts
checking in May 9
Priciest week
145 pts
checking in May 2
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
May studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,458
133 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in May

Every week in May, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in May 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
May 2–9145
May 9–16 cheapest133
May 16–23133
May 23–30133
May 30 – Jun 6133

Every room in May

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during May.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4119123
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4133145
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4147163
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4168176
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4182194
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5259287
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5308316
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5322338
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5350382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9357393
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9413425
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9434466
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9483523
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12721793
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 129381,030

2027 seasons in May

May at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PeakMay 1–522$37
RegularMay 6–3119$38

May against the rest of 2027

May ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in May 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 9, and up to 145 checking in May 2 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 287 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in May 2027?

Checking in Sunday, May 9: 133 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 12 fewer than the priciest May week.

Is May a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

May ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's May points go up for 2027?

The cheapest May week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 133 points in 2027, against 133 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.