DVC points charts › Aulani › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 154 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 168 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 308 to 322 points.

Cheapest week
154 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
168 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,688
154 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest154
Mar 14–21158
Mar 21–28168
Mar 28 – Apr 4168

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4126147
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4154168
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4175189
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4182203
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4203217
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5308322
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5322350
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5350406
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5406434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9420448
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9434497
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9490553
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9553588
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12847980
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 121,0991,288

2027 seasons in March

March at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PeakMar 1–1822$37
PremierMar 19–3124$43

March against the rest of 2027

March ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 154 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 168 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 308 to 322 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 154 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 14 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

March ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 154 points in 2027, against 154 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.