DVC points charts › Aulani › June
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in June 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 163 checking in Jun 27 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 313 points.

Cheapest week
133 pts
checking in Jun 6
Priciest week
163 pts
checking in Jun 27
Among 17 resorts
13th cheapest
June studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,458
133 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in June

Every week in June, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in June 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Jun 6–13 cheapest133
Jun 13–20133
Jun 20–27133
Jun 27 – Jul 4163

Every room in June

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during June.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4119143
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4133163
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4147183
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4168198
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4182212
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5259313
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5308344
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5322394
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5350422
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9357435
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9413485
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9434536
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9483573
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12721943
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 129381,238

2027 seasons in June

June at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
RegularJun 1–2719$38
PremierJun 28–3024$43

June against the rest of 2027

June ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in June 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 163 checking in Jun 27 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 313 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in June 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jun 6: 133 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 30 fewer than the priciest June week.

Is June a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

June ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's June points go up for 2027?

The cheapest June week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 133 points in 2027, against 133 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.