DVC points charts › Aulani › July
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in July 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 168 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 322 points.

Cheapest week
168 pts
checking in Jul 4
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
July studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,841
168 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in July

Every week in July, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in July 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in July

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during July.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4147147
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4168168
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4189189
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4203203
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4217217
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5322322
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5350350
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5406406
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5434434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9448448
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9497497
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9553553
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9588588
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12980980
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 121,2881,288

2027 seasons in July

July at Aulani falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierJul 1–3124$43

July against the rest of 2027

July is Aulani's most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in July 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 168 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 322 points.

Is July a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

July is Aulani's most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Aulani's July points go up for 2027?

The cheapest July week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 168 points in 2027, against 168 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.