DVC points charts › Aulani › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 154 checking in Feb 28 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 308 points.

Cheapest week
119 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
154 pts
checking in Feb 28
Among 17 resorts
8th cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,304
119 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest119
Feb 14–21119
Feb 21–28119
Feb 28 – Mar 7154

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4112126
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4119154
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4133175
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4161182
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4175203
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5238308
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5245322
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5308350
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5322406
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9329420
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9343434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9413490
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9434553
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12665847
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 128541,099

2027 seasons in February

February at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ValueFeb 1–2717$38
PeakFeb 2822$37

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 154 checking in Feb 28 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 308 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 119 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 35 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

February ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 119 points in 2027, against 119 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.