DVC points charts › Aulani › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 133 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 262 points.

Cheapest week
119 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
133 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
11th cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,304
119 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest119
Dec 12–19119
Dec 19–26133

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4112122
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4119133
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4133149
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4161173
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4175187
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5238262
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5245275
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5308336
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5322354
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9329363
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9343387
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9413453
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9434478
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12665755
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 12854978

2027 seasons in December

December at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ValueDec 1–2317$38
PremierDec 24–3124$43

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 119 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 133 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 238 to 262 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 119 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 14 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

December ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 119 points in 2027, against 119 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.