DVC points charts › Aulani › August
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in August 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 154 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 15, and up to 168 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 308 to 322 points.

Cheapest week
154 pts
checking in Aug 15
Priciest week
168 pts
checking in Aug 1
Among 17 resorts
16th cheapest
August studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,688
154 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in August

Every week in August, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in August 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Aug 1–8168
Aug 8–15156
Aug 15–22 cheapest154
Aug 22–29154
Aug 29 – Sep 5154

Every room in August

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during August.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4126147
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4154168
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4175189
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4182203
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4203217
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5308322
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5322350
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5350406
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5406434
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9420448
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9434497
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9490553
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9553588
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12847980
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 121,0991,288

2027 seasons in August

August at Aulani falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierAug 1–824$43
PeakAug 9–3122$37

August against the rest of 2027

August ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in August 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 154 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 15, and up to 168 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 308 to 322 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in August 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Aug 15: 154 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 14 fewer than the priciest August week.

Is August a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

August ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's August points go up for 2027?

The cheapest August week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 154 points in 2027, against 154 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.