DVC points charts › Aulani › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Standard

Aulani DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 4, and up to 142 checking in Apr 25 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 280 points.

Cheapest week
133 pts
checking in Apr 4
Priciest week
142 pts
checking in Apr 25
Among 17 resorts
10th cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$1,458
133 pts at $10.96/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Standard

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–11 cheapest133
Apr 11–18133
Apr 18–25133
Apr 25 – May 2142

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Hotel Room sleeps 4119122
Deluxe Studio - Standard sleeps 4133142
Deluxe Studio - Island Gardens sleeps 4147159
Deluxe Studio - Poolside Gardens sleeps 4168174
Deluxe Studio - Ocean View sleeps 4182191
One-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 5259280
One-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 5308314
One-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 5322334
One-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 5350374
Two-Bedroom Villa - Standard sleeps 9357384
Two-Bedroom Villa - Island Gardens sleeps 9413422
Two-Bedroom Villa - Poolside Gardens sleeps 9434458
Two-Bedroom Villa - Ocean View sleeps 9483513
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Standard sleeps 12721775
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Ocean View sleeps 129381,007

2027 seasons in April

April at Aulani falls in 3 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Standard, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–324$43
RegularApr 4–2819$38
PeakApr 29–3022$37

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January119119
February119154
March154168
April133142
May133145
June133163
July168168
August154168
September119119
October119133
November119154
December119133

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Aulani in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Standard at Aulani costs 133 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 4, and up to 142 checking in Apr 25 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Standard runs 259 to 280 points.

What is the cheapest week at Aulani in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 4: 133 points in a Deluxe Studio - Standard, 9 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Aulani on points?

April ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Aulani; January is the cheapest (119 points) and July the priciest (168), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Aulani's April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Standard is 133 points in 2027, against 133 in 2026 (no change).

More on Aulani

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.