DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › September
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in September 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 62 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 68 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 141 to 149 points.

Cheapest week
62 pts
checking in Sep 5
Priciest week
68 pts
checking in Sep 26
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
September studio week, points
Dues for that week
$630
62 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in September

Every week in September, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in September 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Sep 5–12 cheapest62
Sep 12–1962
Sep 19–2662
Sep 26 – Oct 368

Every room in September

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during September.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 46268
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 47682
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 49098
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4148158
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5141149
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5150164
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5190208
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5297319
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9189205
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9208228
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9261289
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9399433
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12496540
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12535585

2027 seasons in September

September at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
AdventureSep 1–308$65

September against the rest of 2027

September is Animal Kingdom Villas' cheapest month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in September 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 62 points for a week in September 2027 checking in Sep 5, and up to 68 checking in Sep 26 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 141 to 149 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in September 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Sep 5: 62 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 6 fewer than the priciest September week.

Is September a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

September is Animal Kingdom Villas' cheapest month on points in 2027.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' September points go up for 2027?

The cheapest September week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 62 points in 2027, against 55 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.