DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › October
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in October 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 83 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 179 points.

Cheapest week
83 pts
checking in Oct 3
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
October studio week, points
Dues for that week
$843
83 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in October

Every week in October, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in October 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in October

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during October.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 48383
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4107107
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4123123
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4188188
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5179179
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5209209
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5248248
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5364364
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9255255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9268268
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9349349
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9498498
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12640640
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12700700

2027 seasons in October

October at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredOct 1–3111$59

October against the rest of 2027

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in October 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 83 points for a week in October 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 179 points.

Is October a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

October ranks 10th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' October points go up for 2027?

The cheapest October week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 83 points in 2027, against 76 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.