DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › November
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in November 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 77 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 89 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 169 to 183 points.

Cheapest week
77 pts
checking in Nov 28
Priciest week
89 pts
checking in Nov 21
Among 17 resorts
2nd cheapest
November studio week, points
Dues for that week
$782
77 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in November

Every week in November, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in November 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Nov 7–1483
Nov 14–2183
Nov 21–2889
Nov 28 – Dec 5 cheapest77

Every room in November

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during November.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 47789
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4101111
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4115125
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4176192
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5169183
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5197218
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5236256
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5342376
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9237262
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9250280
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9325363
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9470518
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12596669
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12652733

2027 seasons in November

November at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PreferredNov 1–23, Nov 27–3011$59
PremierNov 24–2613$58

November against the rest of 2027

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in November 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 77 points for a week in November 2027 checking in Nov 28, and up to 89 checking in Nov 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 169 to 183 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in November 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Nov 28: 77 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 12 fewer than the priciest November week.

Is November a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

November ranks 9th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' November points go up for 2027?

The cheapest November week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 77 points in 2027, against 68 in 2026 (+9). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.