DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › May
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in May 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 69 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 71 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 151 to 163 points.

Cheapest week
69 pts
checking in May 2
Priciest week
71 pts
checking in May 16
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
May studio week, points
Dues for that week
$701
69 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in May

Every week in May, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in May 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in May

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during May.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 46971
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 48895
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4102109
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4167167
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5151163
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5176188
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5216230
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5311327
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9208225
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9229238
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9289310
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9431455
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12529566
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12573622

2027 seasons in May

May at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamMay 1–149$68
ChoiceMay 15–319$64

May against the rest of 2027

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in May 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 69 points for a week in May 2027 checking in May 2, and up to 71 checking in May 16 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 151 to 163 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in May 2027?

Checking in Sunday, May 2: 69 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 2 fewer than the priciest May week.

Is May a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

May ranks 4th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' May points go up for 2027?

The cheapest May week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 69 points in 2027, against 62 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.