DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › March
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in March 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 97 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 123 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 188 to 248 points.

Cheapest week
97 pts
checking in Mar 7
Priciest week
123 pts
checking in Mar 21
Among 17 resorts
2nd cheapest
March studio week, points
Dues for that week
$986
97 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in March

Every week in March, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in March 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Mar 7–14 cheapest97
Mar 14–2197
Mar 21–28123
Mar 28 – Apr 4101

Every room in March

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during March.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 497123
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4116151
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4127188
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4197265
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5188248
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5230280
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5267327
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5392483
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9271367
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9296395
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9382502
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9544713
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12707855
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12777923

2027 seasons in March

March at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierMar 1–20, Mar 29–3113$58
HolidayMar 21–2817$43

March against the rest of 2027

March is Animal Kingdom Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in March 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 97 points for a week in March 2027 checking in Mar 7, and up to 123 checking in Mar 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 188 to 248 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in March 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Mar 7: 97 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 26 fewer than the priciest March week.

Is March a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

March is Animal Kingdom Villas' most expensive month on points in 2027.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' March points go up for 2027?

The cheapest March week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 97 points in 2027, against 88 in 2026 (+9). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.