DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › June
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in June 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 71 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 76 checking in Jun 13 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 points.

Cheapest week
71 pts
checking in Jun 6
Priciest week
76 pts
checking in Jun 13
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
June studio week, points
Dues for that week
$721
71 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in June

Every week in June, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in June 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Jun 6–13 cheapest71
Jun 13–2076
Jun 20–2776
Jun 27 – Jul 476

Every room in June

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during June.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 47176
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 495100
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4111111
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4169179
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5165165
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5190195
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5230235
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5327337
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9227232
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9240255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9310315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9459469
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12572587
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12630645

2027 seasons in June

June at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceJun 1–109$64
SelectJun 11–3010$59

June against the rest of 2027

June ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in June 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 71 points for a week in June 2027 checking in Jun 6, and up to 76 checking in Jun 13 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in June 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jun 6: 71 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 5 fewer than the priciest June week.

Is June a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

June ranks 5th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' June points go up for 2027?

The cheapest June week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 71 points in 2027, against 65 in 2026 (+6). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.