DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › July
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in July 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 76 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 points.

Cheapest week
76 pts
checking in Jul 4
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
July studio week, points
Dues for that week
$772
76 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in July

Every week in July, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in July 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in July

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during July.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 47676
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4100100
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4111111
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4179179
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5165165
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5195195
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5235235
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5337337
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9232232
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9255255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9315315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9469469
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12587587
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12645645

2027 seasons in July

July at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectJul 1–3110$59

July against the rest of 2027

July ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in July 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 76 points for a week in July 2027 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 points.

Is July a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

July ranks 8th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' July points go up for 2027?

The cheapest July week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 76 points in 2027, against 69 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.