DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › January
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in January 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 69 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 75 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 151 to 163 points.

Cheapest week
69 pts
checking in Jan 3
Priciest week
75 pts
checking in Jan 31
Among 17 resorts
2nd cheapest
January studio week, points
Dues for that week
$701
69 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in January

Every week in January, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in January 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in January

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during January.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 46975
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 48898
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4102110
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4167177
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5151163
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5176192
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5216232
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5311333
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9208228
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9229251
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9289311
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9431463
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12529579
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12573635

2027 seasons in January

January at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
DreamJan 1–319$68

January against the rest of 2027

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in January 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 69 points for a week in January 2027 checking in Jan 3, and up to 75 checking in Jan 31 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 151 to 163 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in January 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Jan 3: 69 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 6 fewer than the priciest January week.

Is January a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

January ranks 3rd cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' January points go up for 2027?

The cheapest January week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 69 points in 2027, against 62 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.