DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › February
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in February 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 76 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 97 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 to 188 points.

Cheapest week
76 pts
checking in Feb 7
Priciest week
97 pts
checking in Feb 21
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
February studio week, points
Dues for that week
$772
76 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in February

Every week in February, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in February 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Feb 7–14 cheapest76
Feb 14–2191
Feb 21–2897
Feb 28 – Mar 797

Every room in February

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during February.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 47697
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4100116
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4111127
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4179197
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5165188
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5195230
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5235267
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5337392
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9232271
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9255296
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9315382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9469544
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12587707
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12645777

2027 seasons in February

February at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectFeb 1–1510$59
PremierFeb 16–2813$58

February against the rest of 2027

February ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in February 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 76 points for a week in February 2027 checking in Feb 7, and up to 97 checking in Feb 21 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 165 to 188 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in February 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Feb 7: 76 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 21 fewer than the priciest February week.

Is February a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

February ranks 7th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' February points go up for 2027?

The cheapest February week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 76 points in 2027, against 69 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.