DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › December
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in December 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 71 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 83 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 163 to 193 points.

Cheapest week
71 pts
checking in Dec 5
Priciest week
83 pts
checking in Dec 19
Among 17 resorts
2nd cheapest
December studio week, points
Dues for that week
$721
71 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in December

Every week in December, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in December 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Dec 5–12 cheapest71
Dec 12–1971
Dec 19–2683

The Dec 26 week runs into 2028, whose chart Disney hasn’t published yet.

Every room in December

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during December.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 47183
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 495111
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4109133
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4167195
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5163193
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5188220
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5230262
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5327373
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9225267
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9238280
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9310362
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9455533
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12566660
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12622718

2027 seasons in December

December at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 2 seasons on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
ChoiceDec 1–239$64
HolidayDec 24–3117$43

December against the rest of 2027

December ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in December 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 71 points for a week in December 2027 checking in Dec 5, and up to 83 checking in Dec 19 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 163 to 193 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in December 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Dec 5: 71 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 12 fewer than the priciest December week.

Is December a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

December ranks 6th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' December points go up for 2027?

The cheapest December week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 71 points in 2027, against 64 in 2026 (+7). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.