DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › August
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in August 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 68 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 76 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 153 to 165 points.

Cheapest week
68 pts
checking in Aug 29
Priciest week
76 pts
checking in Aug 1
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
August studio week, points
Dues for that week
$691
68 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in August

Every week in August, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in August 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

Every room in August

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during August.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 46876
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 488100
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 499111
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4163179
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5153165
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5171195
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5211235
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5315337
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9210232
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9229255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9285315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9429469
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12535587
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12583645

2027 seasons in August

August at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
SelectAug 1–3110$59

August against the rest of 2027

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in August 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 68 points for a week in August 2027 checking in Aug 29, and up to 76 checking in Aug 1 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 153 to 165 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in August 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Aug 29: 68 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 8 fewer than the priciest August week.

Is August a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

August ranks 2nd cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' August points go up for 2027?

The cheapest August week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 68 points in 2027, against 59 in 2026 (+9). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.