DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › April
2027 points chart · Deluxe Studio - Value

Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points in April 2027

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 93 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 97 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 182 to 188 points.

Cheapest week
93 pts
checking in Apr 25
Priciest week
97 pts
checking in Apr 4
Among 17 resorts
1st cheapest
April studio week, points
Dues for that week
$945
93 pts at $10.16/pt
Open the cheapest week on the calendarEvery resort in April

Every week in April, Deluxe Studio - Value

Seven nights from each Sunday in April 2027. Friday and Saturday nights cost more, and a week that crosses into a new season is priced night by night.

WeekPoints
Apr 4–1197
Apr 11–1897
Apr 18–2597
Apr 25 – May 2 cheapest93

Every room in April

The cheapest and priciest Sunday-to-Sunday week checking in during April.

RoomCheapest weekPriciest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 49397
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 4112116
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 4122127
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4192197
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5182188
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5223230
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5259267
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5379392
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9262271
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9285296
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9368382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9525544
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12678707
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12745777

2027 seasons in April

April at Animal Kingdom Villas falls in 1 season on the 2027 chart. Weeknight points for a Deluxe Studio - Value, and Disney’s weeknight cash price divided by those points.

SeasonDatesPoints$ per point
PremierApr 1–3013$58

April against the rest of 2027

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

MonthCheapest weekPriciest week
January6975
February7697
March97123
April9397
May6971
June7176
July7676
August6876
September6268
October8383
November7789
December7183

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in April 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 93 points for a week in April 2027 checking in Apr 25, and up to 97 checking in Apr 4 (7 nights, Sunday to Sunday). A One-Bedroom Villa - Value runs 182 to 188 points.

What is the cheapest week at Animal Kingdom Villas in April 2027?

Checking in Sunday, Apr 25: 93 points in a Deluxe Studio - Value, 4 fewer than the priciest April week.

Is April a cheap time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

April ranks 11th cheapest of 12 months at Animal Kingdom Villas; September is the cheapest (62 points) and March the priciest (97), comparing each month’s cheapest week.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' April points go up for 2027?

The cheapest April week in a Deluxe Studio - Value is 93 points in 2027, against 82 in 2026 (+11). Season dates move each year, so part of a change can be the calendar.

More on Animal Kingdom Villas

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.