DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas › 2026
Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas

Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points chart 2026

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 7 to 17 points a night in 2026. A full week runs 55 points in Adventure season to 114 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
55 pts
Deluxe Studio - Value, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
114 pts
Holiday (Mar, Apr, Dec)
vs 2025
No change
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$10.16/pt
a 55-point week is $559 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2026 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Animal Kingdom Villas has 7 seasons on the 2026 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–2769
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 455 Adventure114 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 476 Adventure151 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 497 Adventure193 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4134 Adventure237 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5125 Adventure225 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5150 Adventure280 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5197 Adventure339 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5276 Adventure471 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9166 Adventure311 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9208 Adventure395 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9261 Adventure502 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9371 Adventure636 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12496 Adventure855 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12535 Adventure923 Holiday

The full 2026 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value81162
Deluxe Studio - Resort View121488
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1517109
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2023146
One-Bedroom Villa - Value1921137
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2428176
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3134223
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4146297
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2531187
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3137229
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3948291
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5563401
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View7382529
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View7989573
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value91269
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1415100
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1720125
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2224158
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2124153
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2730195
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3436242
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4450320
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2934213
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3540255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4352319
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6066432
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View8191587
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View89100645
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 28, Apr 6–30, Nov 25–27
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value121488
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1618116
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1922139
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2427174
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3235230
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3841272
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4956357
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3136227
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4048296
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View5261382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6677484
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View97111707
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View107121777
HolidayMar 29 – Apr 5, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value1617114
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2123151
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View2729193
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge3336237
One-Bedroom Villa - Value3135225
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3845280
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4752339
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6573471
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value4348311
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5560395
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View7076502
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge8898636
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View117135855
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View127144923
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value81264
Deluxe Studio - Resort View131595
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1618116
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2124153
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2022144
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3335235
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4349313
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2732199
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3239238
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4250310
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5866422
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View7888566
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View8696622
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value71055
Deluxe Studio - Resort View101376
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View131697
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge1822134
One-Bedroom Villa - Value1720125
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2025150
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View2731197
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge3843276
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2228166
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2834208
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3543261
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5158371
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View6878496
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View7385535
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 24, Nov 28–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value101376
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1516107
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1920135
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2325165
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2932209
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3539253
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4653336
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3035220
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3644268
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4757349
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6171447
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View88100640
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View96110700

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Value on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$518*7$74
Dream$6098$76
Choice$576*8$72
Select$5879$65
Preferred$64510$64
Premier$75412$63
Holiday$725*16$45

Prices marked * are Disney's 2027 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Animal Kingdom Villas →

How 2026 compares with 2025

Disney kept Animal Kingdom Villas' prices the same: every season costs what it did in 2025. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2025 week2026 weekChange
Deluxe Studio - Value55–11455–114no change
Deluxe Studio - Resort View76–15176–151no change
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View97–19397–193no change
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge134–237134–237no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Value125–225125–225no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View150–280150–280no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View197–339197–339no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge276–471276–471no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value166–311166–311no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View208–395208–395no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View261–502261–502no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge371–636371–636no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View496–855496–855no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View535–923535–923no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in 2026?

A Deluxe Studio - Value costs 55 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 114 in Holiday season (Mar, Apr, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Value is 7 points a weeknight then.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' points go up for 2026?

No. Every season costs the same number of points as in 2025.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.