DVC points charts › Animal Kingdom Villas
Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas

Disney's Animal Kingdom Villas DVC points chart 2027

202620272028 (est.)

A Deluxe Studio - Value at Animal Kingdom Villas costs 8 to 19 points a night in 2027. A full week runs 62 points in Adventure season to 123 in Holiday.

Cheapest week
62 pts
Deluxe Studio - Value, Adventure (Sep)
Priciest week
123 pts
Holiday (Mar, Dec)
vs 2026
+3.8%
season by season, every room
Annual dues
$10.16/pt
a 62-point week is $630 in dues
Price your dates on the calendarCompare every resortRoom availability

2027 seasons and dates

DVC prices every night by season. Animal Kingdom Villas has 7 seasons on the 2027 chart; Friday and Saturday nights cost more than Sunday through Thursday.

SeasonDatesNights
DreamJan 1–31, May 1–1445
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 3197
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–2669
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–3116
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–2350
AdventureSep 1–3030
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–3058

What a week costs in points

Seven nights, Sunday to Sunday (five weeknights plus Friday and Saturday), in the cheapest and the most expensive season for each room.

RoomLowest weekHighest week
Deluxe Studio - Value sleeps 462 Adventure123 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Resort View sleeps 476 Adventure151 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View sleeps 490 Adventure188 Holiday
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge sleeps 4148 Adventure265 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 5141 Adventure248 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 5150 Adventure280 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 5190 Adventure327 Holiday
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 5297 Adventure483 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value sleeps 9189 Adventure367 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View sleeps 9208 Adventure395 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View sleeps 9261 Adventure502 Holiday
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge sleeps 9399 Adventure713 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View sleeps 12496 Adventure855 Holiday
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View sleeps 12535 Adventure923 Holiday

The full 2027 points chart

Points per night for every room, season by season.

DreamJan 1–31, May 1–14
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value91269
Deluxe Studio - Resort View121488
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1416102
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2123151
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2428176
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3033216
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4348311
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2834208
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3137229
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3947289
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5968431
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View7382529
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View7989573
SelectFeb 1–15, Jun 11 – Aug 31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value101376
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1415100
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1518111
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2527179
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2325165
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2730195
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3335235
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4751337
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3236232
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3540255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4350315
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6572469
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View8191587
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View89100645
PremierFeb 16 – Mar 20, Mar 29 – Apr 30, Nov 24–26
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value131697
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1618116
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1721127
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2731197
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3235230
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3741267
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5461392
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3743271
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View4048296
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View5261382
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge7487544
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View97111707
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View107121777
HolidayMar 21–28, Dec 24–31
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value1719123
Deluxe Studio - Resort View2123151
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View2629188
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge3740265
One-Bedroom Villa - Value3439248
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3845280
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4551327
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6774483
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value5156367
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View5560395
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View7076502
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge99109713
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View117135855
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View127144923
ChoiceMay 15 – Jun 10, Dec 1–23
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value91371
Deluxe Studio - Resort View131595
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1517109
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2326167
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2324163
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3235230
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4551327
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3135225
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3239238
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4250310
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6370455
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View7888566
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View8696622
AdventureSep 1–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value81162
Deluxe Studio - Resort View101376
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View121590
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2024148
One-Bedroom Villa - Value1923141
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2025150
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View2630190
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge4146297
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value2532189
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2834208
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3543261
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5562399
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View6878496
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View7385535
PreferredOct 1 – Nov 23, Nov 27–30
RoomSun–ThuFri–Sat7 nights
Deluxe Studio - Value111483
Deluxe Studio - Resort View1516107
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View1719123
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge2629188
One-Bedroom Villa - Value2527179
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View2932209
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View3439248
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge5057364
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value3540255
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View3644268
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View4757349
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge6879498
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View88100640
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View96110700

What a point is worth here

Disney’s cash price for a Deluxe Studio - Value on a weeknight, tax included, divided by the points it costs. A higher number means your points are doing more work.

SeasonCashPoints$ per point
Adventure$5188$65
Dream$609*9$68
Choice$5769$64
Select$587*10$59
Preferred$645*11$59
Premier$754*13$58
Holiday$73717$43

Prices marked * are Disney's 2026 prices for the same season.

Every room’s cash price at Animal Kingdom Villas →

How 2027 compares with 2026

Across all rooms, a week costs 3.8% more on the 2027 chart than in 2026, season for season. Season dates can still move, so the same week may land in a different season.

Room2026 week2027 weekChange
Deluxe Studio - Value55–11462–123+10.0%
Deluxe Studio - Resort View76–15176–151no change
Deluxe Studio - Savanna View97–19390–188-7.0%
Deluxe Studio - Club Concierge134–237148–265+13.0%
One-Bedroom Villa - Value125–225141–248+9.8%
One-Bedroom Villa - Resort View150–280150–280no change
One-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View197–339190–327-2.7%
One-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge276–471297–483+5.9%
Two-Bedroom Villa - Value166–311189–367+14.7%
Two-Bedroom Villa - Resort View208–395208–395no change
Two-Bedroom Villa - Savanna View261–502261–502-0.2%
Two-Bedroom Villa - Club Concierge371–636399–713+9.9%
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Resort View496–855496–855no change
Three-Bedroom Grand Villa - Savanna View535–923535–923no change

Chart changes year by year, back to 2016 →

Deluxe Studio - Value: a week, every year

The cheapest and most expensive 7-night week on each year’s published chart.

YearLowest weekHighest week
201669118
201769118
201869118
201960111
202060111
202155116
202255114
202355114
202455114
202555114
202655114
202762123

Points by month

About Animal Kingdom Villas

Getting to the parks, the rooms and tips for staying here: DVC at Animal Kingdom Villas: the resort guide →

Construction and refurbishment

From the Disney Food Blog Disney World calendar.

Questions

How many DVC points is a week at Animal Kingdom Villas in 2027?

A Deluxe Studio - Value costs 62 points for 7 nights in Adventure season (Sep) and 123 in Holiday season (Mar, Dec), Sunday to Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to stay at Animal Kingdom Villas on points?

Adventure season: Sep 1-30. A Deluxe Studio - Value is 8 points a weeknight then.

Did Animal Kingdom Villas' points go up for 2027?

A week costs 3.8% more on average than in 2026, comparing each season's points room by room.

From the blog

Other DVC points charts

All DVC points charts →

Points from Disney Vacation Club’s published charts; checked against DVC Companion’s data on Oct 8, 2026. Points cover the room only, not availability. DVC Companion is not affiliated with Disney.